Course Atlas

The Course Atlas lists all courses offered in a given semester.

The Course Catalog lists all possible courses that can be offered. There is no guarantee that all listed classes will be offered in a given semester.

This page lists all of the classes offered for MATH in a given semester.

Courses

Undergraduate MATH Courses

MATH111 Calculus 1 Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC N302 TuTh      8:30AM - 9:45AM Jasmine Camero 35
2 MSC N304 TuTh      8:30AM - 9:45AM Ariana Brown 35
3 MSC N306 TuTh      8:30AM - 9:45AM Rohan Nair 35
4 MSC N302 TuTh      10:00AM - 11:15AM Bryce Frederickson 35
5 MSC N304 TuTh      10:00AM - 11:15AM Roberto Hernandez 35
6 MSC N306 TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Juan Villeta-Garcia 35
MATH112 Calculus II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC N302 MW      8:30AM - 9:45AM Maxwell Auerbach 35
2 MSC N304 MW      8:30AM - 9:45AM Alex Dunbar 35
3 MSC N304 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Difeng Cai 35
4 MSC N306 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Shilpi Mandal 35
5 MSC N306 MW      4:00PM - 5:15PM Jiaqi Yang 35
6 MSC N306 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM 35
MATH116 Life Sciences Calculus II Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 White Hall 102 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Kaelin Cook-Powell 20
2 White Hall 102 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Kaelin Cook-Powell 20
3 MSC W201 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Kaelin Cook-Powell 20
4 MSC W201 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Kaelin Cook-Powell 20
Lab5 MSC N304 F      11:30AM - 12:20PM Kaelin Cook-Powell
Ayush Basu
20
Lab6 MSC N304 F      1:00PM - 1:50PM Kaelin Cook-Powell
Ayush Basu
20
Lab7 MSC N306 F      11:30AM - 12:20PM Kaelin Cook-Powell
Ariella Lee
20
Lab8 MSC N306 F      1:00PM - 1:50PM Kaelin Cook-Powell
Ariella Lee
20
MATH210 Adv.Calculus for Data Sciences Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 Atwood 215 TuTh      10:00AM - 11:15AM Andrew Kobin 25
2 Atwood 215 TuTh      10:00AM - 11:15AM Andrew Kobin 25
Lab3 MSC N302 F      1:00PM - 1:50PM Andrew Kobin
Leonardo Molinari
25
Lab4 MSC N302 F      11:30AM - 12:20PM Andrew Kobin
Guangqiu Liang
25
MATH211 Adv Calculus (Multivariable) Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W303 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Mikhail Lepilov 35
2 MSC N302 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Andrew Kobin 35
MATH212 Differential Equations Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W301 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Manuela Manetta 35
2 MSC W301 TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Manuela Manetta 35
MATH221 Linear Algebra Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 Atwood 215
MSC N302
MW   10:00AM - 11:15AM
F   8:30AM - 9:20AM
Deepanshu Verma
Benjamin Yellin
20
2 Atwood 215
MSC N301
MW   10:00AM - 11:15AM
F   11:30AM - 12:20PM
Deepanshu Verma
Benjamin Yellin
20
3 White Hall 102
MSC W307C
TuTh   10:00AM - 11:15AM
F   8:30AM - 9:20AM
Jimena Martin Tempestti
Riti Bahl
20
4 White Hall 102
MSC W307C
TuTh   10:00AM - 11:15AM
F   11:30AM - 12:20PM
Jimena Martin Tempestti
Riti Bahl
20
5 White Hall 110
MSC N304
TuTh   11:30AM - 12:45PM
F   8:30AM - 9:20AM
Sima Ahsani
Shifan Zhao
20
6 White Hall 110
MSC N304
TuTh   11:30AM - 12:45PM
F   10:00AM - 10:50AM
Sima Ahsani
Shifan Zhao
7 MSC W201
MSC W307C
TuTh   2:30PM - 3:45PM
F   1:00PM - 1:50PM
Talea L. Mayo
Haley Rosso
20
8 MSC W201
MSC W307C
TuTh   2:30PM - 3:45PM
F   2:30PM - 3:20PM
Talea L. Mayo
Haley Rosso
20
MATH250 Foundations of Mathematics Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC N304 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM Neha Gupta 35
2 MSC N304 MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Neha Gupta 35
3 MSC N306 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Juan Villeta-Garcia 35
4 MSC N304 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Robert Roth 35
MATH276 Honors Vector Calculus Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC E408 TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Victoria Powers 16
Lab1 MSC E406 F      10:00AM - 10:50AM Victoria Powers 16
MATH315 Numerical Analysis Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W301
MSC Other
MW   4:00PM - 5:15PM
F   2:30PM - 3:20PM
Elizabeth Newman
Alessandro Veneziani
35
MATH321 Abstract Vector Spaces Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC E406 TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Brooke Ullery 16
MATH330 Intro to Combinatorics Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W301 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Robert Roth 35
MATH345 Mathematical Modeling Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W301 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Alessandro Veneziani 35
MATH346 Linear Optimization Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W303 TuTh      10:00AM - 11:15AM Sima Ahsani 35
MATH351 Partial Differential Equations Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W301 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM Yiran Wang 35
MATH352 PDE's In Action Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W301 MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Alessandro Veneziani 35
MATH362 Mathematical Statistics II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 MW      8:30AM - 9:45AM Nicole Yang 40
MATH412 Real Analysis II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC E406 TuTh      8:30AM - 9:45AM Shanshuang Yang 16
MATH422 Abstract Algebra II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC E406 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Brooke Ullery 16
MATH425 Mathematical Economics Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 TBA MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM Michael Carr 10
2 TBA MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Michael Carr
Blake Allison



Graduate MATH Courses

No classes currently available for selected semester