Course Atlas

Undergraduate MATH Courses

MATH111 Calculus I Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE MW      8:00AM - 9:15AM Jack Barlow 38
10 EHCCC71A MW      9:40AM - 10:55AM Haozhe Yu 34
11 ONLINE MW      8:00AM - 9:15AM Xiangxi Gao 28
12 ONLINE MW      11:20AM - 12:35PM Juan Villeta-Garcia 38
2 ONLINE MW      8:00AM - 9:15AM Ru Huang 38
3 ONLINE MW      8:00AM - 9:15AM Yuliang Ji 38
5 ONLINE MW      9:40AM - 10:55AM Kai Fung Kan 38
6 MSC E208 MW      9:40AM - 10:55AM Christopher Keyes 34
7 ONLINE MW      9:40AM - 10:55AM Juan Villeta-Garcia 38
8 ONLINE MW      9:40AM - 10:55AM Marcelo Sales 38
9 Atwood 260 MW      9:40AM - 10:55AM Dylanger Pittman 28
MATH112 Calculus II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE Th      8:00AM - 9:15AM Warren Shull 38
2 EHCCC71B MW      9:40AM - 10:55AM Andrii Arman 38
3 Atwood 260 MW      11:20AM - 12:35PM Andrii Arman 38
MATH112z Calculus II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE M      6:00PM - 7:15PM Difeng Cai 38
MATH116 Life Sciences Calculus II Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE Tu      9:40AM - 10:55AM Longmei Shu 25
2 ONLINE Tu      9:40AM - 10:55AM Alexander Clifton 25
LAB1 ONLINE F      9:40AM - 10:30AM Longmei Shu 25
LAB2 ONLINE F      11:20AM - 12:10PM Alexander Clifton 25
MATH210 Adv.Calculus for Data Sciences Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE Tu      8:00AM - 9:15AM Michael Carr 19
2 ONLINE Th      8:00AM - 9:15AM Michael Carr 19
LAB1 ONLINE F      9:40AM - 10:30AM Michael Carr 19
LAB2 ONLINE F      11:20AM - 0:10AM Michael Carr 19
MATH211 Multivariable Calculus Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 Atwood 260 MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Jeffrey Yelton 34
2 Atwood 260 MW      2:40PM - 3:55PM Jeffrey Yelton 34
3 ONLINE TuTh      8:00AM - 9:15AM Warren Shull 68
MATH212 Differential Equations Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE Th      11:20AM - 12:35PM Manuela Manetta 38
2 ONLINE Th      4:20PM - 5:35PM Longmei Shu 38
3 ONLINE Th      9:40AM - 10:55AM Manuela Manetta 25
MATH221 Linear Algebra Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE MW  2:40PM - 3:55PM
F      11:20AM - 12:20PM
Elizabeth Newman 25
2 ONLINE MW  2:40PM - 3:55PM
F      1:00PM - 1:50PM
Elizabeth Newman 25
3 MSC E208 MW  4:20PM - 5:35PM
F      2:40PM - 3:30PM
25
4 MSC E208
ESCN104
MW   4:20PM - 5:35PM
F   4:20PM - 5:10PM
25
5 ONLINE TuTh  1:00PM - 2:15PM
F      11:20PM - 12:10PM
Le Chen 25
6 ONLINE TuTh  1:00PM - 2:15PM
F      1:00PM - 1:50PM
Le Chen 25
7 ONLINE TuTh  2:40PM - 3:55PM
F      2:40PM - 3:30PM
Le Chen 25
8 ONLINE TuTh  2:40PM - 3:55PM
F      4:20PM - 5:10PM
Le Chen 25
MATH250 Foundations of Mathematics Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE W      11:20AM - 12:35PM David Zureick-Brown 18
2 ONLINE Tu      6:00PM - 7:15PM John Duncan 18
3 ONLINE Tu      9:40AM - 10:55AM Michael Carr 18
4 MSC W201 TuTh      11:20AM - 12:35PM Victoria Powers 18
5 ONLINE Th      11:20AM - 12:35PM David Zureick-Brown 18
6 MSC W201 TuTh      2:40PM - 3:55PM Dwight Duffus 18
MATH315 Numerical Analysis Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE Tu  8:00AM - 9:15AM
F      8:00AM - 8:50AM
James Nagy 25
2 ONLINE Tu  11:20AM - 12:35PM
F      9:40AM - 10:30AM
Talea L. Mayo 38
3 ONLINE Th  8:00AM - 9:15AM
F      8:00AM - 8:50AM
James Nagy 25
MATH318 Complex Variables Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE M      11:20AM - 12:35PM Yiran Wang 19
2 ONLINE W      11:20AM - 12:35PM Yiran Wang 19
MATH328 Number Theory Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE Th      1:00PM - 2:15PM David Zureick-Brown 18
MATH346 Intro to Optimization Theory Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE Tu      6:00PM - 7:15PM Robert Roth 38
2 ONLINE Th      6:00PM - 7:15PM Robert Roth 38
MATH351 Partial Differential Equations Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE M      8:00AM - 9:15AM Maja Taskovic 40
MATH361 Probability & Statistics I Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE W      9:40AM - 10:55AM Bree Ettinger 50
2 ONLINE Th      9:40AM - 10:55AM Bree Ettinger 50
MATH411 Real Analysis I Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE Th      11:20AM - 12:35PM Shanshuang Yang 25
2 ONLINE Th      1:00PM - 2:15PM Shanshuang Yang 25
MATH421 Abstract Algebra I Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 MW      9:40AM - 10:55AM Raman Parimala 15
MATH425 Mathematical Economics Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE Tu      8:00AM - 9:15AM Victoria Powers
Blake Allison
18