Course Atlas
Undergraduate MATH Courses
MATH111 | Calculus I | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC N304 | MW 10:00AM - 11:15AM | Xingjian Li | 40 |
2 | ONLINE | MW 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Juan Villeta-Garcia | 40 |
3 | MSC W301 | MW 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Michael Cerchia | 40 |
4 | MSC W303 | MW 2:30PM - 3:45PM | Samuel Chang | 40 |
6 | MSC W301 | TuTh 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Sima Ahsani | 40 |
MATH112 | Calculus II | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W303 | MW 10:00AM - 11:15AM | Irving Martinez | 40 |
2 | MSC W301 | TuTh 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Zitong Pei | 40 |
3 | ONLINE | TuTh 4:00PM - 5:15PM | Difeng Cai | 40 |
4 | MSC W301 | TuTh 11:30AM - 12:45PM | Vojtech Rodl | 40 |
MATH116 | Life Sciences Calculus II | Credits: 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | White Hall 102 MSC W303 |
MW 11:30AM - 12:45PM F 8:30AM - 9:20AM |
Kaelin Cook-Powell | 25 |
2 | MSC W201 MSC W303 |
MW 1:00PM - 2:15PM F 11:30PM - 12:20PM |
Kaelin Cook-Powell | 25 |
3 | White Hall 102 MSC W303 |
MW 11:30AM - 12:45PM F 11:00AM - 11:50AM |
Kaelin Cook-Powell | 25 |
4 | MSC W201 W307C |
MW 1:00PM - 2:15PM F 1:00PM - 1:50PM |
Kaelin Cook-Powell | 25 |
MATH190 | Freshman Seminar | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC E406 | MW 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Victoria Powers | 18 |
2 | Rich Building 117 - Dance Studio | MW 11:30AM - 12:45PM | Manuela Manetta | 18 |
MATH210 | Adv.Calculus for Data Sciences | Credits: 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC N306 MSC Other |
MW 10:00AM - 11:15AM F 10:00AM - 10:50AM |
Andrew Kobin | 20 |
2 | MSC N306 MSC Other |
MW 10:00AM - 11:15AM F 11:30PM - 12:20PM |
Andrew Kobin | 20 |
MATH211 | Multivariable Calculus | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC N304 | TuTh 2:30PM - 3:45PM | Jeffrey Yelton | 40 |
2 | MSC N304 | TuTh 10:00AM - 11:15AM | Jeffrey Yelton | 40 |
MATH212 | Differential Equations | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC N304 | TuTh 11:30AM - 12:45PM | Matthew Just | 35 |
3 | MSC W303 | TuTh 10:00AM - 11:15AM | Matthew Just | 35 |
MATH221 | Linear Algebra | Credits: 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | White Hall 111 MSC W301 |
MW 8:30AM - 9:45AM F 10:00AM - 10:50AM |
Yuanzhe Xi | 25 |
2 | White Hall 110 MSC W301 |
MW 11:30AM - 12:45PM F 11:30PM - 12:20PM |
Deepanshu Verma | 25 |
3 | White Hall 102 MSC W301 |
MW 4:00PM - 5:15PM F 1:00PM - 1:50PM |
Elizabeth Newman | 25 |
4 | White Hall 102 MSC W301 |
MW 4:00PM - 5:15PM F 2:30PM - 3:20PM |
Elizabeth Newman | 25 |
5 | White Hall 110 MSC W301 |
MW 11:30AM - 12:45PM F 1:00PM - 1:50PM |
Deepanshu Verma | 25 |
6 | White Hall 111 MSC W301 |
MW 8:30AM - 9:45AM F 8:30AM - 9:20AM |
Yuanzhe Xi | 25 |
MATH250 | Foundations of Mathematics | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | ONLINE | MW 11:30AM - 12:45PM | Juan Villeta-Garcia | 18 |
2 | MSC E408 | TuTh 11:30AM - 12:45PM | Robert Roth | 18 |
3 | MSC E406 | TuTh 2:30PM - 3:45PM | David Zureick-Brown | 18 |
4 | MSC W201 | TuTh 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Dwight Duffus | 18 |
MATH315 | Numerical Analysis | Credits: 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W303 MSC N304 |
TuTh 1:00PM - 2:15PM F 11:30AM - 12:20PM |
Talea L. Mayo | 40 |
MATH321 | Abstract Vector Spaces | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W303 | MW 5:30PM - 6:45PM | Parimala Raman | 35 |
MATH345 | Mathematical Modeling | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W303 | TuTh 11:30AM - 12:45PM | Alessandro Veneziani | 40 |
MATH346 | Intro to Optimization Theory | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | Atwood 316 | TuTh 10:00AM - 11:15AM | Sima Ahsani | 40 |
2 | MSC W303 | TuTh 2:30PM - 3:45PM | Robert Roth | 35 |
MATH351 | Partial Differential Equations | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W301 | MW 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Manuela Manetta | 40 |
MATH362 | Mathematical Statistics II | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | ONLINE | W 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Bree Ettinger | 40 |
2 | ONLINE | Th 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Bree Ettinger | 40 |
MATH362W | Mathematical Statistics II | Credits: 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | ONLINE | WF 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Bree Ettinger | 10 |
2 | ONLINE | ThF 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Bree Ettinger | 10 |
MATH412 | Real Analysis II | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W303 | MW 8:30AM - 9:45AM | David Borthwick | 40 |
MATH422 | Abstract Algebra II | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC E406 | MW 2:30PM - 3:45PM | Victoria Powers | 16 |
MATH425 | Mathematical Economics | Credits: 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC E406 | TuTh 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Michael Carr Kyungmin Kim |
20 |
2 | Candler 123 | MW 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Michael Carr Blake Allison |
20 |
MATH497 | Directed Research | Credits: 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | Matthew Just | 5 |