Course Atlas
Undergraduate MATH Courses
MATH111 | Calculus I | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC N306 | TuTh 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Leonardo Molinari | 28 |
2 | MSC N304 | TuTh 10:00AM - 11:15AM | Riti Bahl | 28 |
3 | MSC N304 | TuTh 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Neha Gupta | 40 |
4 | MSC N304 | TuTh 2:30PM - 3:45PM | Neha Gupta | 40 |
5 | MSC W303 | TuTh 11:30AM - 12:45PM | Ayush Basu | 28 |
6 | Atwood 316 | TuTh 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Benjamin Yellin | 28 |
7 | White Hall 200 | TuTh 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Guangqiu Liang | 28 |
9 | MSC N302 | TuTh 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Roberto Hernandez | 28 |
MATH112 | Calculus II | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC N304 | TuTh 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Maxwell Auerbach | 28 |
2 | MSC W303 | TuTh 10:00AM - 11:15AM | Jasmine Camero | 28 |
3 | MSC W301 | TuTh 11:30AM - 12:45PM | Vojtech Rodl | 35 |
4 | MSC W301 | TuTh 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Vojtech Rodl | 35 |
5 | PAIS 250 | MW 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Shilpi Mandal | 28 |
6 | MSC W303 | MW 2:30PM - 3:45PM | Alexis Newton | 28 |
MATH116 | Life Sciences Calculus II | Credits: 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | White Hall 101 | MW 10:00AM - 11:15AM | Marie-Therese Wolfram | 50 |
4 | MSC W201 | MW 2:30PM - 3:45PM | Malena Sabate Landman | 40 |
LAB2 | MSC N302 | F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Marie-Therese Wolfram Francesco Brarda |
25 |
LAB3 | MSC W307C | F 11:30AM - 12:20PM | Marie-Therese Wolfram Francesco Brarda |
25 |
LAB5 | MSC W301 | F 11:30AM - 12:20PM | Malena Sabate Landman Emma Hart |
20 |
LAB6 | MSC W307C | F 1:00PM - 1:50PM | Malena Sabate Landman Emma Hart |
20 |
MATH210 | Advanced Calculus for Data Sciences | Credits: 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W303 | MW 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Michael Carr | 40 |
4 | MSC N306 | MW 10:00AM - 11:15AM | Andrew Kobin | 40 |
LAB2 | MSC N304 | F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Michael Carr Anton Molnar |
20 |
LAB3 | MSC N304 | F 11:30AM - 12:20PM | Michael Carr Anton Molnar |
20 |
LAB5 | MSC W301 | F 8:30AM - 9:20AM | Andrew Kobin Francesco Brarda |
20 |
LAB6 | MSC W307C | F 10:00AM - 10:50AM | Andrew Kobin Francesco Brarda |
MATH211 | Advanced Calculus (Multivariable) | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W301 | MW 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Juan Villeta-Garcia | 35 |
2 | MSC N306 | MW 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Tianshi Xu | 35 |
3 | MSC W301 | TuTh 10:00AM - 11:15AM | Kai Fung Kan | 35 |
4 | MSC W303 | TuTh 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Jimena Martin Tempestti | 35 |
MATH212 | Differential Equations | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC N306 | TuTh 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Manuela Manetta | 30 |
2 | MSC N306 | TuTh 11:30AM - 12:45PM | Manuela Manetta | 30 |
3 | MSC N306 | MW 8:30AM - 9:45AM | Jay Mayfield | 30 |
MATH221 | Linear Algebra | Credits: 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC E208 MSC N301 |
TuTh 11:30AM - 12:45PM F 10:00AM - 10:50AM |
Robert Roth Elle Buser |
24 |
2 | MSC E208 New Psych Bldg 225 |
TuTh 11:30AM - 12:45PM F 11:30AM - 12:20PM |
Robert Roth Elle Buser |
24 |
3 | Atwood 240 MSC N301 |
MW 1:00PM - 2:15PM F 1:00PM - 1:50PM |
Talea L. Mayo Sean Longbrake |
24 |
4 | Atwood 240 MSC N301 |
MW 1:00PM - 2:15PM F 2:30PM - 3:20PM |
Talea L. Mayo Sean Longbrake |
24 |
5 | MSC W201 MSC N302 |
TuTh 2:30PM - 3:45PM F 11:30AM - 12:20PM |
Deepanshu Verma Griffin Johnston |
25 |
6 | MSC W201 MSC N302 |
TuTh 2:30PM - 3:45PM F 1:00PM - 1:50PM |
Deepanshu Verma Griffin Johnston |
25 |
7 | MSC N302 MSC N306 |
MW 1:00PM - 2:15PM F 11:30AM - 12:20PM |
Jay Mayfield | 30 |
MATH250 | Foundations of Mathematics | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | New Psych Bldg 235 | MW 11:30AM - 12:45PM | Juan Villeta-Garcia | 20 |
2 | New Psych Bldg 225 | MW 2:30PM - 3:45PM | Juan Villeta-Garcia | 20 |
4 | Ignatius Few Building_131 | TuTh 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Alexander Polyanskii | 20 |
5 | MSC W307C | TuTh 2:30PM - 3:45PM | Manuela Girotti | 20 |
MATH276 | Honors Vector Calculus | Credits: 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC E408 MSC E406 |
TuTh 2:30PM - 3:45PM F 1:00PM - 1:50PM |
Lars Ruthotto Sreejani Chaudhury |
16 |
MATH297 | Directed Study: The Geometry of Ryth | Credits: 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | Rich Building 104 | F 9:30AM - 10:30AM | Juan Villeta-Garcia | 5 |
MATH315 | Numerical Analysis | Credits: 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W301 MSC W303 |
TuTh 8:30AM - 9:45AM F 8:30AM - 9:20AM |
Julianne Chung Jack Michael Solomon |
35 |
2 | MSC W303 | MW 10:00AM - 11:15AM Th 10:00AM - 10:50AM |
Lucas Onisk Mitchell Scott |
35 |
MATH321 | Abstract Vector Spaces | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | New Psych Bldg 225 | TuTh 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Mikhail Lepilov | 25 |
MATH345 | Mathematical Modeling | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W303 | MW 11:30AM - 12:45PM | Alessandro Veneziani | 35 |
MATH346 | Linear Optimization | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC N301 | TuTh 2:30PM - 3:45PM | Robert Roth | 24 |
MATH347 | Non-Linear Optimization | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W301 | MW 4:00PM - 5:15PM | Elizabeth Newman | 20 |
2 | MSC N302 | MW 4:00PM - 5:15PM | Levon Nurbekyan | 20 |
MATH351 | Partial Differential Equations | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W301 | MW 2:30PM - 3:45PM | Alessandro Veneziani | 35 |
MATH362 | Mathematical Statistics II | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | White Hall 111 | TuTh 10:00AM - 11:15AM | Nicole Yang | 60 |
MATH412 | Real Analysis II | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W303 | MW 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Shanshuang Yang | 35 |
MATH422 | Abstract Algebra II | Credits: 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC W307C | TuTh 11:30AM - 12:45PM | Suresh Venapally | 20 |
MATH425 | Mathematical Economics | Credits: 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | MSC N301 | MW 1:00PM - 2:15PM | Michael Carr Kyungmin Kim |
10 |
MATH497r | Directed Research - Mathematics through Movement | Credits: 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Section | Location | Meeting Time | Instructor | Enrollment |
1 | Rich Building Dance Studio | F 11:00AM - 12:30PM | Manuela Manetta | 16 |