Course Atlas

Undergraduate MATH Courses

MATH111 Calculus I Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
10 Atwood 316 MWF      8:00AM - 8:50AM Bree Ettinger 30
11 Atwoood 240 MWF      9:00AM - 9:50AM 30
12 Rich 103 MWF      10:00AM - 10:50AM 25
13 Rich 108 MWF      1:00PM - 1:50PM Bree Ettinger 25
2 MSC N302 MWF      12:00PM - 12:50PM Juan Villeta-Garcia 30
3 MSC W303 MWF      8:00AM - 8:50AM Dylanger Pittman 30
4 MSC W303 MWF      9:00AM - 9:50AM Juvaria Tariq 30
5 MSC N302 MWF      8:00AM - 8:50AM Wesley Jones 30
6 MSC N304 MWF      9:00AM - 9:50AM Bree Ettinger 30
7 MSC N306 MWF      10:00AM - 10:50AM Alexander Clifton 30
8 MSC N302 MWF      11:00AM - 11:50AM Jayanth Guhan 30
9 MSC N302 MWF      12:00PM - 12:50PM Bradley Elliott 30
MATH112 Calculus II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W303 TuTh      10:00AM - 11:15AM Vojtech Rodl 30
2 MSC W303 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Vojtech Rodl 30
3 MSC W303 MW      4:00PM - 5:15PM Maryam Khaqan 30
MATH112z Calculus II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 Atwood 316 MW      4:00PM - 5:15PM 30
MATH116 Life Sciences Calculus II Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ATWOOD 316 TuTh      10:00AM - 11:15AM Michael Caiola 30
LAB1 MSC W301 F      9:00AM - 9:50AM Michael Caiola 15
LAB2 MSC W301 F      10:00AM - 10:50AM Michael Caiola 15
MATH190 Fresh Sem: Math Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC E406 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Robert Roth 12
MATH210 Adv.Calculus for Data Sciences Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ATWOOD 240 TuTh      10:00AM - 11:15AM Michael Carr 40
LAB1 WH 103 F      11:00AM - 11:50AM Michael Carr 40
LAB2        0
MATH211 Multivariable Calculus Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 MW      4:00PM - 5:15PM 50
2 PAIS 290 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM 50
MATH212 Differential Equations Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W303 TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Manuela Manetta 30
2 MSC W301 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Manuela Manetta 50
3 MSC W303 TuTh      2:30PM - 3:45PM Warren Shull 30
MATH221 Linear Algebra Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201
MSC W301
TuTh   8:30AM - 9:45AM
F   11:00AM - 11:50AM
James Nagy 25
2 MSC W201
MSC W303
TuTh   8:30AM - 9:45AM
F   12:00PM - 12:50PM
James Nagy 25
3 MSC W201
MSC W303
TuTh   10:00AM - 11:15AM
F   11:00AM - 11:50AM
Dwight Duffus 25
4 MSC W201
MSC W303
TuTh   10:00AM - 11:15AM
F   1:00PM - 1:50PM
Dwight Duffus 25
5 MSC W201
MSC W301
TuTh   4:00PM - 5:15PM
F   1:00PM - 1:50PM
Elizabeth Newman 25
6 MSC W201
MSC W301
TuTh   4:00PM - 5:15PM
F   2:00PM - 2:50PM
Elizabeth Newman 25
MATH250 Foundations of Mathematics Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC E406 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Juan Villeta-Garcia 18
2 MSC E406 MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM John Duncan 18
3 MSC E406 TuTh      8:30AM - 9:45AM Michael Carr 18
4 MSC E406 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Robert Roth 18
5 MSC E406 TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM David Zureick-Brown 18
6 MSC E408 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Juan Villeta-Garcia 18
MATH275 Honors Linear Algebra Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC E406 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM John Duncan 18
LAB MSC E408 F      12:00PM - 12:50PM John Duncan 18
MATH297 Directed Study Credits: 1-4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC E408 F      1:00PM - 1:50PM Bree Ettinger 10
MATH315 Numerical Analysis Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 MW  1:00PM - 2:15PM
F      9:00AM - 9:50AM
Yuanzhe Xi 50
2 MSC W201
MSC W303
MW   11:30AM - 12:45PM
F   10:00AM - 10:50AM
Bree Ettinger 40
MATH318 Complex Variables Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W301 TuTh      8:30AM - 9:45AM Shanshuang Yang 30
MATH328 Number Theory Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W301 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Raman Parimala 30
MATH345 Mathematical Modeling Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W301 MW      2:30PM - 3:45PM Alessandro Veneziani 30
MATH346 Intro to Optimization Theory Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC N306 MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Manuela Manetta 30
2 MSC W303 MW      11:30AM - 12:45PM Hao Huang 30
MATH351 Partial Differential Equations Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Maja Taskovic 50
MATH361 Probability & Statistics I Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W201 MW      8:30AM - 9:45AM Bree Ettinger 50
2 MSC W201 MW      10:00AM - 11:15AM Bree Ettinger 50
MATH411 Real Analysis Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W301 MW      8:30AM - 9:45AM David Borthwick 30
MATH421 Abstract Algebra I Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC W301 TuTh      11:30AM - 12:45PM Victoria Powers 30
MATH425 Mathematical Economics Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC N302 TuTh      8:30AM - 9:45AM Victoria Powers 15
MATH497R Directed Study Credits: 1-3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment